US Bank ATM on 3104 West Ave in Burlington, Iowa (IA) (2022)

US Bank ATM on 3104 West Ave in Burlington, IA

Welcome to US Bank ATM (Investment Services - B2B Banks) on 3104 West Ave in Burlington, Iowa. This bank is listed on Bank Map under Banks - Investment Services - B2B Banks. You can reach us on phone number (319) 754-1425, fax number or email address . Our office is located on 3104 West Ave, Burlington, IA.


Popular links

  • Find routing numbers
  • File a complaint
  • Apply for a job
  • Find ATM nearby
  • Routing Numbers
  • Online banking
  • Tell us you're traveling
  • US Bank ATM Branch Overview

    Available accounts

    CDs
    Checking
    Credit Cards
    Debit Cards
    Gift Cards
    Health Savings Account (HSAs)
    IRAs
    Savings

    Contact details

    Address
    US Bank ATM
    3104 West Ave, Burlington
    62330 IA, USA

    Call Us
    (319) 754-1425

    For full contact details (including navigation data) to this bank have a look at the the column to your right (or scroll if you're viewing this on a mobile device.)

    Articles Recommended for You

  • US Bank ATM on 3104 West Ave in Burlington, Iowa (IA) (1)

    5 Finance Tricks Every Twenty-Something Should Know

    There is a lot to worry about once you graduate college with your new degree. Still, personal finance and investing in particular should be a priority. By getting a head start with proper money management, you can greatly increase later returns. Here are our 5 tricks to maximizing your investments!

  • US Bank ATM on 3104 West Ave in Burlington, Iowa (IA) (2)

    How to Make Money in Real Estate

    Getting started in real estate investing can be expensive, but lucrative. Review our investment and financing strategies to learn how you can get started.

  • US Bank ATM on 3104 West Ave in Burlington, Iowa (IA) (3)

    The Real Issue with Obama’s 529 Plan

    In his State of the Union address, President Obama made "middle-class economics" his theme. One proposal that emerged from the evening was a new way to handle 529 college savings plans and Coverdell Education Savings Accounts: remove the favorable tax treatment each receives. Here's why there's reason to believe the president's plan is misguided.


  • Other banks near 3104 West Ave

    Vavroch- David M on 2723 Mt Pleasant St (4.1 miles away)
    Midwestone Bank on 323 Jefferson St (4.1 miles away)
    Valley Bank on 3140 Agency St (4.1 miles away)
    Security First Bank on 1703 Mt Pleasant St (4.1 miles away)

    Security First Bank on 1204 N 8th St (4.1 miles away)
    Security First Bank on 1003 Summer St (4.2 miles away)
    Carson- Daniel R on 521 E Mt Pleasant St (4.2 miles away)
    Security First Bank on 324 W Agency Rd (4.2 miles away)
    US Bank ATM on 201 Jefferson St (14.3 miles away)
    US Bank ATM on 3104 West Ave (14.3 miles away)
    Fort Madison Bank on 2236 Ave L (16.2 miles away)
    State Central Bank on 512 2nd St (16.2 miles away)
    State Central Bank on 1802 Ave H (16.2 miles away)
    Midwestone Bank on 926 Ave G (16.2 miles away)
    Iowa State Bank on 209 W Railroad St (21.9 miles away)
    Iowa State Bank on 509 S Main St (22.1 miles away)
    Iowa State Bank on 409 U.S. 61 (25.4 miles away)
    Zane- James A on 414 N Main St (25.6 miles away)
    KSB Bank on 121 S 1st St (25.8 miles away)

    This US Bank ATM is located nearby...

    Not sure where US Bank ATM on 3104 West Ave is?The following places (sorted by popularity) are located nearby. We've also included the estimatedwalking distance.

    Fun City (1.39 miles away / 28 min walk)
    Great River Medical Center (1.84 miles away / 37 min walk)
    Catfish Bend Casino (1.52 miles away / 30 min walk)
    Buffalo Wild Wings (0.30 miles away / 6 min walk)
    Gators Grill and Spirits (0.90 miles away / 18 min walk)
    Applebee's Burlington | Roosevelt Avenue (0.51 miles away / 10 min walk)
    Burlington RecPlex (1.01 miles away / 20 min walk)
    Huck's Harbor (1.36 miles away / 27 min walk)
    The Crazy Coyote (1.62 miles away / 32 min walk)
    Casa Fiesta (1.69 miles away / 34 min walk)

    Corporate overview

    U.S. Bancorp ("U.S Bank") is an American diversified financial services holding company with its headquarter in Minneapolis, Minnesota. U.S Bancorp is the parent company of U.S. Bank National Association, the fifth largest bank in the United States based on $364.0 billion in assets and fourth largest in the US in total branches. The U.S. Bank's branch network serves 25 states with 3,081 banking offices and 4,906 ATMs.U.S Bank offers business and consumer banking and wealth management services, national wholesale and trust services and global payments services to over 15 million customers. The company employs more than 64,000 people.


    Total employees

    63,500

    Total branches

    428

    Total deposits

    $260 billion (The total dollar amount of cash deposits held by US Bank end of last financial quarter.)

    Total loans

    $223 billion (The total dollar amount of loans held by US Bank end of last financial quarter.)

    FDIC

    6548

    Year founded

    1863

    Financial Strength

    Texas Ratio

    15.2%

    Deposit Growth

    0.052%

    Core Capitalization Ratio

    9.13%

    US Bank Financial Statement

    US Bank
    425 Walnut Street
    Cincinnati, Ohio 45202
    FDIC Certificate #6548
    Financial Summary as of 6/30/2013
    Source: FDIC Statistics on Depository Institutions
    (All Numbers in Thousands)
    TOTAL ASSETS $349,332,927
    Cash and Due from Depository Accounts $6,618,511
    Interest-Bearing Balances $1,600,781
    Securities $74,478,321
    Federal Funds Sold and Reverse Repurchase Agreements $79,268
    Net Loans and Leases $218,577,592
    Total Loans $222,890,000
    Loan Loss Allowance ($4,311,959)
    Trading Account Assets $1,104,623
    Bank Premises and Fixed Assets $2,610,941
    Other Real Estate Owned $1,059,203
    Goodwill and Other Intangibles $13,125,133
    All Other Assets $23,702,769
    TOTAL LIABILITIES $309,036,213
    Total Deposits $260,085,043
    Interest-Bearing Deposits $188,951,296
    Deposits Held in Domestic Offices $235,339,663
    % Insured 44.78%
    Federal Funds Purchased and Repurchase Agreements $2,946,249
    Trading Liabilities $639,343
    Other Borrowed Funds $27,488,313
    Subordinated Debt $4,836,320
    All Other Liabilities $13,040,945
    TOTAL EQUITY $40,296,714
    Total Bank Equity Capital $38,748,298
    Perpetual Preferred Stock $0
    Common Stock $18,200
    Surplus $14,216,132
    Undivided Profits $24,513,966
    Noncontrolling Interests in Consolidated Subsidiaries $1,548,416

    INCOME AND EXPENSE
    Net Interest Income $5,361,369
    Total Interest Income $6,037,137
    Total Interest Expense ($675,768)
    Provision For Loan and Lease Losses ($773,225)
    Total Noninterest Income $4,315,090
    Fiduciary Activities $494,483
    Service Charges on Deposit Accounts $587,199
    Trading Account Gains and Fees $71,734
    Additional Noninterest Income $3,161,674
    Total Noninterest Expense ($4,899,480)
    Salaries and Employee Benefits ($2,666,507)
    Premises and Equipment Expense ($461,640)
    Additional Noninterest Expense ($1,771,333)
    Pre-Tax Net Operating Income $4,003,754
    Securities Gains (Losses) $10,884
    Applicable Income Taxes $1,152,279
    Income Before Extraordinary Items $2,862,359
    Extraordinary Gains - Net $0
    Net Income Attributable to Bank $2,942,438
    Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Interests $-80,079
    Net Income Attributable to Bank and Noncontrolling Interests $2,862,359
    Net Charge-Offs $824,580
    Cash Dividends $2,900,000
    Sale, Conversion, Retirement of Capital Stock, Net $0
    Net Operating Income $2,854,631

    PERFORMANCE AND CONDITION RATIOS
    Performance Ratios (%, Annualized)
    Yield on Earning Assets 4%
    Cost of Funding Earning Assets 0.45%
    Net Interest Margin 3.55%
    Noninterest Income to Average Assets 2.46%
    Noninterest Expense to Average Assets 2.79%
    Net Operating Income to Assets 1.63%
    Return on Assets (ROA) 1.68%
    Pretax Return on Assets 2.33%
    Return on Equity 15.05%
    Retained Earnings to Average Equity (YTD only) 0.22%
    Net Charge-offs to Loans 0.72%
    Credit Loss Provision to Net Charge-offs 93.77%
    Earnings Coverage of Net Loans Charge-Offs 5.79(x)
    Efficiency Ratio 48.97%
    Assets per employee ($ millions) $5.5013
    Cash Dividends to Net Income (YTD only) 98.56%
    Condition Ratios (%)
    Loss Allowance to Loans 1.87%
    Loss Allowance to Noncurrent Loans 67.27%
    Noncurrent Assets Plus Other Real Estate Owned to Assets 2.14%
    Noncurrent Loans to Loans 2.78%
    Net Loans and Lease to Deposits 87.11%
    Net Loans and Leases to Core Deposits 101.13%
    Equity Capital to Assets 11.09%
    Core Capital Ratio 9.13%
    Tier 1 Risk-based Capital Ratio 10.71%
    Total Risk-based Capital Ratio 12.75%

    OTHER KEY FIGURES
    Asset-Side
    Average Assets $350,927,892
    Average Earning Assets $302,207,911
    Average Loans $229,987,768
    Noncurrent Loans and Leases $6,410,077
    Noncurrent Loans that are Wholly or Partially Guaranteed by the U.S. Government $3,621,202
    Income Earned, Not Collected on Loans $1,262,503
    Earning Assets $302,870,907
    Long-Term Assets (5+ Years) $116,229,656
    Average Assets, YTD $350,927,892
    Average Assets, 2 Year $350,738,699
    Total Risk Weighted Assets $284,593,258
    Adjusted Average Assets for Leverage Capital Purposes $334,043,029
    Life Insurance Assets $5,421,022
    General Account Life Insurance Assets $488,622
    Separate Account Life Insurance Assets $4,498,042
    Hybrid Account Life Insurance Assets $434,358
    Insider Loans $142,747
    Loans and Leases Held For Sale $4,765,739
    Liability-Side
    Volatile Liabilities $54,057,730
    FHLB Advances $4,592,667
    Unused Loan Commitments $219,283,449
    Total Unused Commitments $219,283,449
    Equity-Side
    Average Equity $39,101,114
    Tier 1 (core) Risk-Based Capital $30,493,268
    Tier 2 Risk-Based Capital $5,900,708
    Derivatives $112,724,072

    Routing numbers

    US Bank ATM Burlington routing numbers are listed on this site along with more information about how to find your routing number.Call US Bank ATM for more information about routing numbers.

    Routing numbers to US Bank ATM in Burlington are collected manually from the banks official website or provided by the Federal Reserve Financial Services Database.

    Your bank routing number is based on the location where you opened your U.S Bank account. It's a 9 digit number and the first set of numbers priinted in the left bottom corner of your checks

    US Bank ATM on 3104 West Ave in Burlington, Iowa (IA) (4)

    Whenever you pay online or by phone, you will be asked for your checking account routing number (RTN = Routing transit number, or ABA = Banking routing number).

    Personal/Small Business Routing Numbers

    When using the routing number chart below, be sure to use the account number on your most recent statement to ensure your transactions are processed correctly.

    Arizona122105155
    Arkansas082000549
    California - Northern121122676
    California - Southern122235821
    Colorado - Aspen*102101645
    Colorado - all other areas102000021
    Idaho123103729
    Illinois - Northern071904779
    Illinois - Southern081202759
    Indiana074900783
    Iowa - Council Bluffs104000029
    Iowa - all other areas073000545
    Kansas101000187
    Kentucky - Northern042100175
    Kentucky - Western083900363
    Minnesota - East Grand Forks*091215927
    Minnesota - Moorhead091300023
    Minnesota - all other areas091000022
    Missouri081000210
    Montana092900383
    Nebraska (+ Council Bluffs, IA)104000029
    Nevada121201694
    New Mexico107002312
    North Dakota (+ Moorhead, MN)091300023
    Ohio - Cleveland041202582
    Ohio - all other areas042000013
    Oregon123000220
    South Dakota091408501
    Tennessee064000059
    Utah124302150
    Washington125000105
    Wisconsin075000022
    Wyoming307070115
    all other states091000022

    * Aspen / East Grand Forks: Use the statewide routing number.

    Savings Account Routing Numbers

    To find your savings account routing number, call 800-872-2657.

    IRA Routing Numbers

    Call 800-US-BANKS to get auto-transfer instructions for your existing U.S. Bank IRA.

    SWIFT (Incoming Wire Transfers

    If you’re receiving an international wire transfer payment, you’ll need to: 1) provide the sender your name as it appears on your account, 2) Provide your account number and the U.S. Bank SWIFT: USBKUS44IMT


    This SWIFT code is only for incoming wire transfers.

    Job Openings

    Open positions for US Bank ATM in Burlington.

    Consumer Complaint Stats

    Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /storage/content/29/143129/bank-map.com/public_html/opendb.php on line 5
    Product / Complaint categoryComplaints in 2013

    US Bank ATM Consumer Complaints (Iowa, 2013)

    Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /storage/content/29/143129/bank-map.com/public_html/opendb.php on line 5These numbers are gathered from the CFPB (Consumer Financial Protection Bureau) to give you a transparent overview of complaints US Bank ATM in Iowa received in 2013.

    Having problems with your bank? File a bank account or service complaint here.

    US Bank ATM Bank Hours (Business hours)

    These are the bank hours for US Bank ATM. Call (319) 754-1425 to learn more about office hours. Please note that these bank hours are general and other hours of operation may apply on certain holidays.

    Monday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Wednesday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Thursday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Friday 9:00 am - 5:00 pm
    Saturday closed
    Sundayclosed

    Fees, interest rates and costs

    There's currently no additional information available about fees or rates for US Bank ATM.

    Ask a question or leave a comment

    We'd love to hear about your experience. Did you suffer through long waiting times, unprofessional staff or high fees or were you treated with great customer service, the business hours you were expecting and a great overall experience?This is your chance to share your thoughts about this branch and help other consumers get the best banking experience in your city.

    0 Comments, Questions or Reviews - Add

    Be the first person to leave a comment, ask a question or review this bank.

    Why weren't we told the lobby,s are closed. I had such a great experience with Derek Armstrong he was very polite well-mannered and helped with my situation I am so pleased I got him as my banker he I will go to him from now on I Was So Satisfied Customer!. They won't let you deposit a check without your account number.. The only way to get back in is to call up the bank during banking hours.. Whenever I go into this branch, Cara Heine, the branch manager, is never there.. The girl at the teller line incomes me that there wasn't a branch manager or assistant manager who could help me.. The US BANK got us out of a financial mess when no other bank would.. Not only does Cara Heine hate gay employees, she wants to destroy them, on a personal, and professional level.. The manager was more interested in trying to look good than in trying to work with me as a customer to help set up my accounts.. i went to it 3 times this week at 8am and every time it was "unable to withdraw" money - what a shame can't even get any money out of my bank before operating hours. When I called later to speak to a manager, I told him what happened and he just stated verifying checks was against their policy.. Do not bank here.

    Close Christmas Eve - CLOSED. Close Closed. Close Closed. Close Christmas Eve - CLOSED. Drive-Up Services, shows details Night Deposit Box, shows details Close Make a deposit outside of regular business hours by dropping it into the night deposit box.. Foreign Currency, shows details Close Customers with a U.S. Bank checking, savings or money market account can buy and/or sell foreign currency at this branch.. Money Orders and Cashier's Checks, shows details Close Individuals and businesses often request either a money order or cashier’s checks for larger purchases because the funds are guaranteed by the bank.. Bank name, account number and transit or routing number if the funds are going to a specific bank account in the U.S. For international wire transfers, you’ll need to know the receiving bank’s SWIFT code and, if required, International Bank Account Number (IBAN).. Prepaid Visa Cards, shows details Close Purchase a Prepaid Visa® Gift Card at this branch.. Debit Card Replacement, shows details Close Lose your U.S. Bank debit card?. Business and Commercial Banking, shows details Close From business checking accounts to commercial loans, our business bankers can assist you with financial solutions to fit your specific business needs.

    This bank is listed on Bank Map under Banks - Other Real Estate - Investment Services .. Find routing numbers File a complaint Apply for a job Find ATM nearby Routing Numbers Online banking Tell us you're traveling CDs. Checking. Credit Cards. Debit Cards. Gift Cards. Health Savings Account (HSAs). IRAs. Savings. U.S Bancorp is the parent company of U.S. Bank National Association, the fifth largest bank in the United States based on $364.0 billion in assets and fourth largest in the US in total branches.. The U.S. Bank's branch network serves 25 states with 3,081 banking offices and 4,906 ATMs.. U.S Bank offers business and consumer banking and wealth management services, national wholesale and trust services and global payments services to over 15 million customers.. US Bank 425 Walnut Street. Cincinnati, Ohio 45202. FDIC Certificate #6548. Financial Summary as of 6/30/2013. Source: FDIC Statistics on Depository Institutions (All Numbers in Thousands) TOTAL ASSETS$349,332,927Cash and Due from Depository Accounts$6,618,511Interest-Bearing Balances$1,600,781Securities$74,478,321Federal Funds Sold and Reverse Repurchase Agreements$79,268Net Loans and Leases$218,577,592Total Loans$222,890,000Loan Loss Allowance($4,311,959)Trading Account Assets$1,104,623Bank Premises and Fixed Assets$2,610,941Other Real Estate Owned$1,059,203Goodwill and Other Intangibles$13,125,133All Other Assets$23,702,769TOTAL LIABILITIES$309,036,213Total Deposits$260,085,043Interest-Bearing Deposits$188,951,296Deposits Held in Domestic Offices$235,339,663% Insured44.78%Federal Funds Purchased and Repurchase Agreements$2,946,249Trading Liabilities$639,343Other Borrowed Funds$27,488,313Subordinated Debt$4,836,320All Other Liabilities$13,040,945TOTAL EQUITY$40,296,714Total Bank Equity Capital$38,748,298Perpetual Preferred Stock$0Common Stock$18,200Surplus$14,216,132Undivided Profits$24,513,966Noncontrolling Interests in Consolidated Subsidiaries$1,548,416INCOME AND EXPENSENet Interest Income$5,361,369Total Interest Income$6,037,137Total Interest Expense($675,768)Provision For Loan and Lease Losses($773,225)Total Noninterest Income$4,315,090Fiduciary Activities$494,483Service Charges on Deposit Accounts$587,199Trading Account Gains and Fees$71,734Additional Noninterest Income$3,161,674Total Noninterest Expense($4,899,480)Salaries and Employee Benefits($2,666,507)Premises and Equipment Expense($461,640)Additional Noninterest Expense($1,771,333)Pre-Tax Net Operating Income$4,003,754Securities Gains (Losses)$10,884Applicable Income Taxes$1,152,279Income Before Extraordinary Items$2,862,359Extraordinary Gains - Net$0Net Income Attributable to Bank$2,942,438Net Income Attributable to Noncontrolling Interests$-80,079Net Income Attributable to Bank and Noncontrolling Interests$2,862,359Net Charge-Offs$824,580Cash Dividends$2,900,000Sale, Conversion, Retirement of Capital Stock, Net$0Net Operating Income$2,854,631PERFORMANCE AND CONDITION RATIOSPerformance Ratios (%, Annualized)Yield on Earning Assets4%Cost of Funding Earning Assets0.45%Net Interest Margin3.55%Noninterest Income to Average Assets2.46%Noninterest Expense to Average Assets2.79%Net Operating Income to Assets1.63%Return on Assets (ROA)1.68%Pretax Return on Assets2.33%Return on Equity15.05%Retained Earnings to Average Equity (YTD only)0.22%Net Charge-offs to Loans0.72%Credit Loss Provision to Net Charge-offs93.77%Earnings Coverage of Net Loans Charge-Offs5.79(x)Efficiency Ratio48.97%Assets per employee ($ millions)$5.5013Cash Dividends to Net Income (YTD only)98.56%Condition Ratios (%)Loss Allowance to Loans1.87%Loss Allowance to Noncurrent Loans67.27%Noncurrent Assets Plus Other Real Estate Owned to Assets2.14%Noncurrent Loans to Loans2.78%Net Loans and Lease to Deposits87.11%Net Loans and Leases to Core Deposits101.13%Equity Capital to Assets11.09%Core Capital Ratio9.13%Tier 1 Risk-based Capital Ratio10.71%Total Risk-based Capital Ratio12.75%OTHER KEY FIGURESAsset-SideAverage Assets$350,927,892Average Earning Assets$302,207,911Average Loans$229,987,768Noncurrent Loans and Leases$6,410,077Noncurrent Loans that are Wholly or Partially Guaranteed by the U.S. Government$3,621,202Income Earned, Not Collected on Loans$1,262,503Earning Assets$302,870,907Long-Term Assets (5+ Years)$116,229,656Average Assets, YTD$350,927,892Average Assets, 2 Year$350,738,699Total Risk Weighted Assets$284,593,258Adjusted Average Assets for Leverage Capital Purposes$334,043,029Life Insurance Assets$5,421,022General Account Life Insurance Assets$488,622Separate Account Life Insurance Assets$4,498,042Hybrid Account Life Insurance Assets$434,358Insider Loans$142,747Loans and Leases Held For Sale$4,765,739Liability-SideVolatile Liabilities$54,057,730FHLB Advances$4,592,667Unused Loan Commitments$219,283,449Total Unused Commitments$219,283,449Equity-SideAverage Equity$39,101,114Tier 1 (core) Risk-Based Capital$30,493,268Tier 2 Risk-Based Capital$5,900,708Derivatives$112,724,072 US Bank ATM Burlington routing numbers are listed on this site along with more information about how to find your routing number.. Call US Bank ATM for more information about routing numbers.. Routing numbers to US Bank ATM in Burlington are collected manually from the banks official website or provided by the. Federal Reserve Financial Services Database.. Your bank routing number is based on the location where you opened your U.S Bank account.. Whenever you pay online or by phone, you will be asked for your checking account routing number (RTN = Routing transit number, or ABA = Banking routing number).. Savings Account Routing Numbers To find your savings account routing number, call 800-872-2657.. SWIFT (Incoming Wire Transfers If you’re receiving an international wire transfer payment, you’ll need to: 1) provide the sender your name as it appears on your account, 2) Provide your account number and the U.S. Bank SWIFT: USBKUS44IMT. These are the bank hours for US Bank ATM.

    You might also like

    Latest Posts

    Article information

    Author: Neely Ledner

    Last Updated: 06/22/2022

    Views: 6189

    Rating: 4.1 / 5 (42 voted)

    Reviews: 81% of readers found this page helpful

    Author information

    Name: Neely Ledner

    Birthday: 1998-06-09

    Address: 443 Barrows Terrace, New Jodyberg, CO 57462-5329

    Phone: +2433516856029

    Job: Central Legal Facilitator

    Hobby: Backpacking, Jogging, Magic, Driving, Macrame, Embroidery, Foraging

    Introduction: My name is Neely Ledner, I am a bright, determined, beautiful, adventurous, adventurous, spotless, calm person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.