Transportation - Gulf Shores City District (2023)

The bus pick times are dependent on traffic flow and red lights. Parents please have students at the bus stop at least 5 minutes before the scheduled pick up time. Thank you so much!

  • Bus # 08-01 Chris Motes (Pelican)
  • Bus # 09-01 Sara Shaw (Jellyfish)
  • Bus # 14-01Kaia Williams-Helms (Crab)
  • Bus # 15-01 Teresa Brewer (Clown Fish)
  • Bus # 15-02 Brandi Owens (Mermaid)
  • Bus # 16-01 Austin Boyd (Sea Shell)
  • Bus # 17-01 Karla Rakocy (Surfboard)
  • Bus # 18-01 Valerie Caldwell (Starfish)
  • Bus # 19-01 Trent Campbell (Sand Castle)
  • Bus # 20-01 Wil Tuggle (Shark)
  • Bus # 20-02 Brian Parrish (Sand Dollar)
  • Bus # 21-01 Meghan Dunkin (Dolphin)
  • Bus # 22-01 Steve Henry (Sea Turtle)
  • Bus # 22-02 Machele Martin (Sailboat)
  • Bus # 22-03 Paula McGrady (Sailboat)

Bus # 08-01 Chris Motes (Pelican)

LEAVES AT 6:37 AM

Follow Dolphin Ave to SH 180 Cross over onto 20th Ave.

RIGHT on ST HWY 59

LEFT on CR. 6

STOP 1 Jasmine Trails (6:47)

STOP 2 Turpin Ln Time (6:49)

LEFT on Lyman Blvd. (Martinwoods Subdvision)

RIGHT on Millhouse Rd

LEFT on Treasure Oak Rd

STOP 3 18612 Time (6:53) am only

STOP 4 18661 (6:54)

At stop sign Turn RIGHT onto Millwood Drive, go to end, turn around in loop,

STOP 5 18268 Millwood Drive. (6:57)

Turn LEFT on Treasure Oaks, Then LEFT on Millwood Rd

STOP 6 4918 (7:00)

LEFT onto Lyman Blvd

RIGHT onto County Rd 6

STOP 7 Chelsi Ln (Summer Wood Subdivison (7:04)

RIGHT on Albray Ln (McNeil Place subdivision)

STOP 8 at the end of Albray Ln at the Stop Sign (7:06)

LEFT on Odra Ct.

STOP 9 at Intersection of Odra Ct. & Trey Ln (7:07)

LEFT on Trey Ln

STOP 10 6096 (7:08)

RIGHT on CR 6

STOP 11 Villas at Bon Secour Apartments (7:09)

STOP 12 Shady Woods Ct. (Woodland Point subdivision) (7:10)

STOP 13 19572 Thomas Plash Ln & CR 6 (7:11)

STOP 14 Gulf Breeze RV Resort (7:12)

RIGHT on SH 59

LEFT on E 20th Ave

Cross over SH 180 to Dolphin Ave

GO TO GULF SHORES HIGH SCHOOL – ELEMENTARY – MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Route Notes:
All STOPS are on County Road 6 EXCEPT stops in Martin Woods Subdivision (STOPS 3,4,5 & 6) and McNeil Place Subdivision (STOPS 8, 9 & 10)

Bus # 09-01 Sara Shaw (Jellyfish)

LEAVES AT 6:35 AM

Follow Dolphin Ave to SH 180

Cross over onto 20th Ave.

RIGHT on SH 59

LEFT on County Road 8 West RIGHT on Marble Court

Turn around in Cul-de-sac

STOP 1 6914 Marble Court(6:43)

STOP 2 6983 Marble Court (6:45) STOP 3 6895 Marble Court(6:47)

RIGHT on County Road 8 West

STOP 4 19321 (6:49)

STOP 5 19285 (6:50)

RIGHT on Viola

LEFT on Pine Acre

STOP 6 19108 (6:52) (AM ONLY)

STOP 7 18952 and 18949 (6:53)

LEFT on Manskow

LEFT on CR 8

STOP 8 18920 (6:54)

STOP 9Daniel Styrin Ln(6:56) STOP 10 Mighty Oaks Dr. (6:57) RIGHT on SH 59

RIGHT on CR 6

LEFT on Albray DR

STOP 11 Stop sign at the end of Albray LN(7:03)

LEFT on ODRA CT

STOP 12 Stop sign at the end of Odra Ct.(1:03)

LEFT on TREY LN STOP 13 6096 Trey LN(7:04)

RIGHT on CR 6

STOP 14Villas at Bon Secour Apartments (7:05)

RIGHT into Aventura Sub. Stafford Blvd.

RIGHT on Rossa Ave STOP 392 (7:08) STOP U 418 (7:08)

LEFT on Aldrin Ave

STOP 17 at intersection of Aldrin Ave and Shepard St.(7:09)

LEFT at Yield Sign take the roundabout travel North on Safford Blvd.

RIGHT onto County Road 6

RIGHT onto HWY. 59

LEFT on 20th Ave

Cross over SH 180 onto Dolphin Ave

GO TO GULF SHORES SCHOOLS

Bus # 14-01Kaia Williams-Helms (Crab)

LEAVES AT 6:40

RIGHT onto Dolphin Ave

RIGHT onto 15th Ave

STOP 1 241 E. 16th Ave (PM ONLY)

RIGHT onto E. 1st Street

STOP 2 1701 (PM ONLY)

STOP 3 1901 (6:44)

RIGHT onto E 20th Ave

RIGHT onto SH180

Cross over SH 59 onto Fort Morgan Rd.

STOP 4 Intersection of HWY 180 and Summer Trace Apt (6:48)

STOP 5 Intersection of HWY 180 and Aviles Apt. (6:49)

Right onto Regency Blvd.

STOP 6 Oak Hill Condos (6:51) (AM ONLY)

LEFT onto Forestwood

STOP 7 609 (PM ONLY)

LEFT onto Briarwood Dr.

STOP 8 1412 (6:54)

RIGHT at Stop Sign onto Pineridge Dr.

RIGHT onto Royal Oak Cir.

STOP 9 at 600 Royal Oak cir (6:57) Turn around in the (Cul-de-sac)

STOP 10 at the Stop Sign 1521 (6:58)

LEFT back onto Pineridge Dr.

LEFT onto Forestwood Dr.

LEFT onto Regency Rd.

STOP 11 1510 Regency Rd. (New Apartment Complex) (7:00)

STOP 12 at Palmetto Woods (7:01)

Regency Rd. Becomes Clubhouse Dr.

STOP 13 Clubhouse Dr. & Twisted Oak Cir. Intersection (Heritage Woods) (7:03)

STOP 14 389 Clubhouse Drive Lakewood Villas east side (7:04)

LEFT on W. 2ND

LEFT on 19th Street (Road becomes Wedgewood Dr.)

STOP 14 701 Wedgewood Dr. (7:07)

STOP 14 713 Wedgewood Dr. (7:08)

STOP 15 Intersection of Wedgewood Dr. and Bear Creek Dr. (7:09)

STOP 16 841 Wedgewood Dr. (7:11)

Continue onto Lopez Ct. (Turn around in Cul-De-Sac) (AM ONLY Take This Route)

(PM ONLY LEFT on Hogan Dr.) STOP 17 2013 Hogan Dr. Continue & go around traffic cir.

STRAIGHT on Wedgewood Dr.

LEFT onto W. Fairway Dr.

STOP 18 1324 W. Fairway Dr. (7:14)

STOP 19 1309 W. Fairway Dr. (7:15)

LEFT onto SH. 180

RIGHT onto Dolphin Ave

GO TO GULF SHORES HIGH SCHOOL – ELEMENTARY – MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Bus # 15-01 Teresa Brewer (Clown Fish)

LEAVES AT 6:35 AM

Go to SH 180. LEFT on SH 180

Cross over SH 59

STOP 1 The Ridge 430 HWY 180 (6:38)

STOP 2 Intersection of HWY 180 and Lora Point Ln. 1417 (6:39)

RIGHT onto Boddie Ln

STOP 3 Peppertree (6:42)

Turn right, drive through Peppertree Apts

STOP 4 2725 Boddie Ln (6:45)

Return to Hwy 180 Turn right ont Hwy 180

STOP 5 Garden Park Trace (6:48)

STOP 6 Lagoon Circle Trailer Park (6:50)

RIGHT into the Peninsula.

STOP 7 Remax Sales Office (6:52)

Road becomes Peninsula Blvd.

Turn around at divided road area just past the Condos.

STOP 8 just before Baywalk Court by the small oaks tree (6:55) continue on Peninsula Blvd.

RETURN to SH 180. LEFT on SH 180.

STOP 9 14964 Hwy 180 (6:59)

STOP 10 Intersection of HWY 180 and Laguna Court (7:00)

Right into W 1st st.

STOP 11202 W. 13th (7:03)

Right on W 2ndh st At stop sign angle into Magnolia Ave.

STOP 12328 (7:05)

STOP 13424 (7:07)

STOP 14 444 (7:08)

RIGHT onto Sunset.

RIGHT onto Yupon Dr.

RIGHT onto Hilltop Dr

STOP 15453 (7:10)

STOP 16440 (7:11)

STOP 17334 (Afternoon Only)

STOP 18309 (7:12)

Left onto 2nd Street

STOP 19at turn in to Quality Inn (7:13)

RIGHT on SH 180. Cross over SH 59.

RIGHT on Dolphin Ave.

GO TO GULF SHORES HIGH SCHOOL – ELEMENTARY– MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Bus # 15-02 Brandi Owens (Mermaid)

LEAVES AT 6:30 AM

Follow Dolphin Ave to SH 180. Cross over onto 20th Ave.

RIGHT on SH 59

LEFT on County Road 6

RIGHT on Andhurst Dr. STOP 1 6034 (6:38)

STOP 2 6066, ANDHURST DR (6:39)

LEFT on Greystone Ave

RIGHT on Cobblestone Ct

CONTINUE on Cobblestone Ct

STOP 3 6090(AM ONLY) (6:42)/6094 (PM ONLY) STOP 4 6126 (6:43)

TURNAROUND in the Cul-de-sac

STOP 5 6097 (6:45) STOP 6 6069 (PM ONLY) STOP 7 6054 (PM ONLY)

RIGHT on Thornhill Circle STOP 8 343 (6:47)

RIGHT on Andhurst Dr.

RIGHT on CR 6 STOP 9 Dancing Water Lane (PM ONLY)

LEFT on Cinnamon Ln (River Palms MH Park)

RIGHT on Lemmon Tree Lane

STOP 10 5623 (6:52) STOP 11 5535 (6:53)

LEFT on Cinnamon Ln

STOP 12 5518 (6:54) STOP 13 5596 (6:55)

LEFT on CR 6

STOP 14 Easy St. (Do Not pull into the RV park) (Gulf Coast RV Park) (6:57)

STOP 15 5583 (6:58)

STOP 16 Skiff Lane (PM ONLY)

STOP 17 Oyster Bay Place Rd (7:01)

RIGHT on Plash Rd

TURN Around at Oyster Bay Baptist Church

STOP 18 4170 Spinnaker Dr (Sailboat Bay Condos) (PM ONLY)

STOP 19 16728 Co Rd 6 (7:06)

CONTINUE onto Oyster Bay Rd STOP 20 The Retreat (7:12)

RIGHT on CR 4

STOP 21 Southport Campground (7:14)

LEFT on E. 1st St.

LEFT on E. 29th Ave

LEFT on SH 59

LEFT on E 20th Ave

Cross over SH 180 to Dolphin Ave

GO TO GULF SHORES HIGH SCHOOL – ELEMENTARY- MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Bus # 16-01 Austin Boyd (Sea Shell)

LEAVES AT 6:40 A.M.

Follow Dolphin Ave to SH 180. Cross over onto 20th Ave.

RIGHT on HWY 59

Right on Cypress Bend Dr.( Turn Right going to Target) pass McCullough Institute

STOP 1 in roundabout at intersection of Blue Heron Dr. (6:48)

PM ONLY Follow Blue Heron Dr to stop sign at Cypress Lake Dr Turn Left

STOP 2 PM 2944 Cypress Lake Dr

STOP 2 AM 266 Cypress Lake Dr. (6:51)

RIGHT on Cypress Bend Dr

Return back to HWY. 59 Turn Right

Right on Lowery Ln ( 2nd Right after Target)

STOP 3 20090 B (6:54)

Right on Bargainer Ln

Left at Stop Sign (Dotson) follow curve to Frith

STOP 4 5492 (6:56)

STOP 5 5576 (6:57)

Left on Franz St.

Right on HWY 59

Right on Williams St.

Left on Dee St.

STOP 6 5688 (Last house on Right) (7:00)

Left on Beckham St.

STOP 7 20111 (7:01)

Right on HWY 59

RIGHT Golf Club Dr (One Club Gulf Shores Condos)

STOP 8 First building on the right (7:04)

STOP 9 mail center (7:06)

Follow the road to Oak Rd East

RIGHT on Oak Rd East

STOP 10 6082 (7:09)

Back out of the driveway onto Oak Rd

Go West on Oak Rd East

STOP 11 Colony Club at Drakes Landing (7:11) ( Do not Leave Oak Rd E)

LEFT on HWY 59

LEFT on E 20th Ave (be in far left turning lane at RED Light)

LEFT on East 1st St

RIGHT on E 21st Ave

STOP 12 200 (7:17)

STOP 13 208 (7:18)

RIGHT on SH 180

LEFT Dolphin Ave

GO TO GULF SHORES HIGH SCHOOL –ELEMENTARY – MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Bus # 17-01 Karla Rakocy (Surfboard)

LEAVES AT 6:49 AM

Follow Dolphin Ave to SH 180.

Cross over onto 20th Ave.

RIGHT on SH 59 / RIGHT on CR 8

STOP 1 Intersection of Coastal Gateway BLVD. and Summerset Drive (Osprey Landing) (6:59)

RIGHT on Crimson Ridge

STOP 2 6967 (7:00)

STOP 3 6955 (7:01)

STOP 4 6922 (7:02)

STOP 5 6903 (7:03)

STOP 6 6883 (7:04)

STOP 7 6870 (7:05)

STOP 8 6859 (7:05)

STOP 9 6843 (7:06)

STOP 10 6862 (7:07)

STOP 11 6878 (7:07)

STOP 12 6899 (7:08)

STOP 13 6943 (7:09)

STOP 14 6954 (7:09)

STOP 15 6989 (7:10)

LEFT on CR 8 / LEFT on SH 59

LEFT on E 20th Ave

Cross over SH 180 to Dolphin Ave DO NOT DROP AT HIGH SCHOOL BEFORE 7:20

GO TO GULF SHORES HIGH - GULF SHORES ELEMENTARY – MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Bus # 18-01 Valerie Caldwell (Starfish)

LEAVES 6:38 AM

LEFT onto Dolphin Ave.

RIGHT onto SH. 59

RIGHT onto CR. 8 (Coastal Gateway Blvd.)

RIGHT to Royal Troon Drive into North Craft Farms- 2nd entrance.

LEFT onto Darley Circle

STOP 1 Darley Circle/ Ladybank Street (6:50)

STOP 2 673 Darley Cir (6:51)

RIGHT onto Birkdale Street.

RIGHT onto Grove Street

STOP 3 4257 (PM ONLY)

LEFT onto Dorr Ave

RIGHT onto Inverness Cir.

STOP 4 4219 (PM ONLY)

STOP 5 4203 (6:52)

LEFT onto Ladybank Street.

STOP 6 4177 At intersection of Ladybank/Alton Street (6:53)

STOP 7 4165 Ladybank Street (6:54) (AM ONLY)

LEFT on Gyaws Ave STOP 8 658 (6:56)

RIGHT on Alton St.

LEFT onto Craigend Loop

STOP 9 4206 (6:59)

RIGHT onto Greenan Way 1st Entrance - (Follow loop around pond)

STOP 10 4073 (7:01)

RIGHT onto Craigend Loop

STOP 11 4096 (7:03) ** Elizabeth – Help w/ Route PM **

LEFT onto Royal Troon Drive and cross over small bridge.

LEFT onto Augusta Drive South go around the round-about

STOP 12 At Intersection of Muirfield Ct. (7:04)

Continue around the round-about Go North on Augusta Drive

STOP 13 4216 (7:05) Augusta Dr. North

STOP 14 4240 (7:06) Augusta Dr. North

Straight through circle

LEFT onto Royal Troon Drive.

LEFT onto County Road 8 West (Coastal Gateway Blvd.) **Get into far right lane quickly **

STOP 15 at the 2nd Entrance Rocky Road Loop sidewalk (7:08)

STOP 16 Intersection of CR. 8 and Raintree Ln (7:10)

STOP 17 Intersection of CR. 8 Stonechase Ln (7:11) (MUST GET INTO LEFT LANE AFTER THIS PICK UP)

LEFT on Hwy 59

LEFT onto E. 20th Ave after you cross over the Canal Bridge.

Cross over SH 180 to Dolphin Ave.

GO TO GULF SHORES HIGH SCHOOL – ELEMENTARY– MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Bus # 19-01 Trent Campbell (Sand Castle)

LEAVES AT 6:45 AM

TURN RIGHT ON DOLPHIN AVE

TURN LEFT ON SH 180

CROSS OVER 59

PROCEED WEST ON SH 180

STOP 1 1537 Dorado Way on State Hwy. 180 & Dorado Way (The Colony Subdivision) (6:53)

Right on Twin Pines (stary right on twin pines)

STOP 2 Twin Pines 2482 (6:55)

STOP 3 2323 (6:55)

STOP 4 2271 (6:56)

Right on Hwy 180

STOP 5 Meeker Lane East driveway to Chevron (Before the gas pumps) (6:57) (Return to State Hwy. 180 Turn RIGHT)

RIGHT onto Hardwood Drive

STOP 6 1344 (6:58) ,STOP 7 1371 (7:00), STOP 8 1377 (7:00)

LEFT ON SH 180

Right on BRIGADOON TRAIL

LEFT at STOP sign onto Middle Brigadoon

RIGHT on PATRICIA DR

STOP 916819 (7:06) on left side

STOP 10at LEMAR Ave. 1922 in curve (7:07)

TURN LEFT ON EDWARD

STOP 1116755 (4th house on the left) (7:08)

STOP 12(at corner of Lemar & Edward) 1974 (7:09)

STOP 1316757 (7:10)

TURN LEFT ON Middle BRIGADOON TRAIL

TURN LEFT at stop sign ON BRIGADOON TRAIL

LEFT at stop sign

STOP 1417049 (7:12) First house on left

TURN RIGHT ON SH 180

TURN RIGHT ON Bent Oaks Ln

TURN LEFT ON Michigan Dr.

STOP 1517254 (7:14)

STOP 1617646 HWY 180 (7:16) (Before TROTTER LN)

CROSS OVER 59

Turn Right on Dolphin Way

GO TO GULF SHORES HIGH SCHOOL – ELEMENTARY – MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Bus # 20-01 Wil Tuggle (Shark)

LEAVES AT 6:30 AM

LEFT on Dolphin Ave.

RIGHT on SH 180

RIGHT on Canal

STOP 1 1021 Canal Dr. (6:38)

RIGHT on 10th St.

RIGHT on E. 24th STOP 2 at intersection of E. 24th Ave & E. 8th St. (STOP SIGN 6:40)

STOP 3 816 E. 24th Ave (6:41) STOP 4 643 E. 24TH Ave (6:42)

LEFT on E. 4th STOP 5 2416 E. 4th St. (6:43)

LEFT on E. 23rd STOP 6 528 E. 23RD Ave (6:44) STOP 7 604 E. 23rd Ave (6:45) STOP 8 624 E. 23rd Ave (6:45) STOP 9 907 E. 23RD Ave (6:47)

RIGHT on E. 9th St

RIGHT on E. 22nd Ave STOP 10 545 E. 22nd Ave (6:48) STOP 11 517 E. 22ND Ave (6:48)

LEFT on E. 3rd St.

STOP 12 425 E. 21ST Ave (6:50) (Mom will text when need a ride)

LEFT on E. 5th St.

LEFT on E. 22nd Ave

RIGHT on SH 180

LEFT on West Canal Dr STOP 13 209 (Apt. Complex) (6:52)

LEFT at Waterway Village on East Gulf Ave. (cut through parking lot)

LEFT ON EAST 23rd Ave

RIGHT ON SH 180

RIGHT ON EAST 22nd Ave STOP 14 208 (6:54)

RIGHT ON WEST 1st Ave

LEFT ON WEST Canal Dr STOP 15 236 (6:55) STOP 16 357 (6:56) STOP 17 642 W Canal (6:58)

LEFT on Island Way

RIGHT on WEST 5TH Ave

LEFT on Wedgewood STOP 18 548 Wedgewood Dr. (7:00) STOP 19 536 (7:00)

LEFT on 23rd Ave STOP 20 513 (7:01 ) STOP 21 479 (7:02) STOP 22 449 (7:03)

STOP 23 348 (7:04) STOP 24 237 (7:05)

RIGHT on 1st

RIGHT on WEST 22nd Ave STOP 25 354 W 22nd Ave (7:07) STOP 26 443 (7:08)

LEFT on 4TH St.

LEFT on Wedgewood

RIGHT Yield on WEST 3rd St.

RIGHT on Clubhouse (Road becomes Regency Rd) Curve LEFT on Regency Rd.

STOP 27 1517 Regency Club Condos 2nd Entrance (7:10) STOP 28 1417 Regency (7:11)

LEFT on SH 180 cross SH 59

RIGHT on Dolphin Ave.

GO TO GULF SHORES HIGH SCHOOL – ELEMENTARY – MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Bus # 20-02 Brian Parrish (Sand Dollar)

LEAVES AT 6:28 AM

Go to SH 180. Left on SH 180

Cross over HWY 59 onto Fort Morgan Rd.

STOP 1 Morgan Trace Apt. (6:34)

RIGHT on Ridge Rd East

RIGHT on Wallace Circle STOP 2 2279 (6:36)

LEFT on East Ridge

RIGHT onto Fort Morgan Rd. Travel West STOP 3 at Emma Ln (6:37). Stop 4 at Henrietta Fulford (6:39)

RIGHT into St. Andrews by the Sea Church loop around and return to Fort Morgan Rd.

LEFT onto Fort Morgan Rd. Travel East STOP 5 17500 RIGHT side of road (6:42)

RIGHT on SH 59.

RIGHT onto Windmill Ridge Rd. RIGHT onto Sunrise Dr. STOP 6 220 (6:49)

LEFT on Pine Ln. Right on Windmill Ridge Rd.

RIGHT onto Windmill Ridge Rd.

RIGHT onto West Beach Blvd. STOP 7 952 (6:53) STOP 8 1236 (6:54) STOP 9 1316 (6:55)

STOP 10 1356 (6:56) STOP 11 1470 (6:57)

RIGHT into Sea Oates Condo STOP 12 1872 (7:00)

LEFT onto W. Beach BLVD. LEFT onto 13th Ave.

RIGHT onto West Lagoon Ave. STOP 13 1445 (7:03) STOP 14 1355 (7:04) Stop 15 1108 (7:06)

RIGHT onto 10th Ave. LEFT onto West Beach BLVD. Left onto Windmill Ridge Rd.

Right onto West 1st Ave. Stop 16 4th St. (7:08). Right onto 4th St. Left onto West Beach Blvd.

LEFT ON HWY. 59 Return to school DO NOT DROP AT HIGH SCHOOL BEFORE 7:20

GO TO GULF SHORES HIGH SCHOOL – ELEMENTARY – MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Bus # 21-01 Meghan Dunkin (Dolphin)

LEAVES AT 6:45 AM

Follow Dolphin Ave to SH 180.

Cross over onto 20th Ave.

RIGHT on SH 59

RIGHT on CR 8 (Coastal Gateway)

LEFT into Railey Farms on Abigail St.(7:00)

LEFT on SH 59

LEFT on E 20th Ave

Cross over SH 180 to Dolphin Ave

GO TO GULF SHORES HIGH SCHOOL – ELEMENTARY – MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Bus # 22-01 Steve Henry (Sea Turtle)

LEAVES AT 6:38 AM

Follow Dolphin Ave to SH 180 / Cross over onto 20th Ave.

RIGHT onto SH 59

Right onto CR 4

RIGHT onto Cotton Bay Blvd.,

RIGHT onto Savannah Lane

Road becomes Cotton Bay Dr. West

Road becomes Cotton Bay Ln

STOP 1 at 3637 (By Turn Around) (6:44)

STOP 2 341 (6:45)

STOP 3 381 at stop sign (6:45)

LEFT onto Cotton Bay East

STOP 4 3662 (6:46)

LEFT onto Savannah Lane

STOP 5 388 (6:47)

RIGHT onto Cotton Bay Blvd

RIGHT onto CR 4

STOP 6 501 Cotton Creek Estates (6:49)

STOP 7 Walther Dr (6:50)

STOP 8 Stone Gate Circle (6:52)

RIGHT into Sweetwater

STOP 9 (6:54)

TURNAROUND at the office

RIGHT onto CR 4

RIGHT into Ancient Oaks

STOP 10 3614 (6:55)

STOP 11 3649 (6:56)

Return to CR 4, RIGHT onto CR 4

RIGHT onto Ashton Court (Kelsey Place)

STOP 12 3653 Ashton Court (Kelsey Place) (6:58)

STOP 13 3621 (6:59) TURNAROUND in Cul-de-sac

RIGHT onto Jordan Ct.

STOP 14 (7:00) STOP FIRST CUL-DE-SAC TURNAROUND in Cul-de-sac

RIGHT onto CR 4, RIGHT onto Geno Rd

LEFT onto Peed Place

STOP 15 at Coral Circle Intersection (7:02)

RIGHT onto Cotton Cove Dr

STOP 16 4515 (7:04) TURNAROUND in Cul-de-sac

LEFT onto Peed Place

STOP 17 22403 (7:05)

RIGHT onto Geno Rd STOP 18 4744 (7:06)

LEFT onto CR 4

RIGHT onto Pinehust Dr,

LEFT onto Glen Eagles Ave

STOP 19 635 Glen Eagles Ave (7:09)

LEFT onto Cotton Creek Blvd.

RIGHT onto CR 4

LEFT onto SH 59

LEFT onto E 20th Ave

Cross over SH 180 to Dolphin Ave DO NOT DROP AT HIGH SCHOOL BEFORE 7:20

GO TO GULF SHORES HIGH SCHOOL – ELEMENTARY– MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Bus # 22-02 Machele Martin (Sailboat)

LEAVES AT 6:40 AM

Follow Dolphin Ave to SH 180 1 Cross over onto 20th Ave

RIGHT on SH 59.

LEFT on county RD 6

LEFT into Adventura Sub., Stafford Blvd

Right at roundabout Right onto Aldrin Ave

Left on Pogue St.

STOP 1 House # 408 (6:52)

STOP 2 Before stop sign at Worden St (6:53)

LEFT on Worden St.

LEFT on Apollo Ave. STOP 3 425 Apollo Ave. (6:54)

RIGHT on Gemini St.

STOP 4 Intersection of Gemini St. and Landward Dr. N. (6:55)

LEFT on Landward Dr. N.

STOP 5 386 Landward Dr. N. (6:56)

STOP 6 At stop sign of Landward Dr. N. and Stafford Blvd. (6:57)

LEFT on Stafford Blvd.

STOP 7 3876 Stafford Blvd. (6:58)

STOP 8 # 3891 AM ONLY)

RIGHT at roundabout RIGHT on Aldrin Ave

STOP 9 # 337 (7:01)

STOP 10 Comer of Conrad Ct. (7:02)

STOP 11 Before Stop Sign at Borman Ct. (7:03)

LEFT on Borman Loop

STOP 12 House # 3844 (7:04)

STOP 13 House # 3860 (7:05) RIGHT on Aldrin Ave.

RIGHT on Stafford Blvd.

STOP 14 3918 (7:06)

STOP 15 3956 (7:07)

Right on County rd. 6

RIGHT on SH 59

LEFT on E 20th Ave

Cross over SH 180 to Dolphin Ave

GO TO GULF SHORES HIGH SCHOOL - ELEMENTARY - MIDDLE SCHOOLS

DO NOT DROP AT HIGH SCHOOL BEFORE 7:20

PM ORDER: GULF SHORES ELEMENTARY - MIDDLE - HIGH SCHOOLS

SECOND WAVE LEAVES AT 3:09

Bus # 22-03 Paula McGrady (Sailboat)

LEAVES AT 6:45AM

LEFT onto Dolphin Ave / Crossover over SH180

RIGHT onto SH 59

LEFT onto County Rd. 6

STOP 1 Traditions (1st Entrance) (6:54)

LEFT into the 2nd entrance at the Cultural Center and turn around in parking lot

RIGHT onto County Rd 6

RIGHT onto HWY. 59

RIGHT onto W. 36th Ave

RIGHT onto Northshore St. (PM ONLY)

RIGHT onto Northshore Circle (PM ONLY)

Pull into gravel lot at 1903. Turn in and circle around. (PM ONLY)

STOP 2 1903 Northshore Circle (PM ONLY)

LEFT onto Northshore St. at the STOP SIGN (PM ONLY)

RIGHT onto W. 36th Ave (PM ONLY)

RIGHT onto Highland St.

STOP 3 at Howard Cir (7:04)

STOP 4 at Harrison Cir (7:05)

Turn around in the cul-de-sac at Headrick Cir.

RIGHT onto W. 36th Ave. at the STOP SIGN

LEFT into Magnolia Bay

STOP 5 at front office (Back up so you can make the turn out of Magnolia Bay) (7:08)

RIGHT onto W. 36th Ave

RIGHT onto SH 59

LEFT onto 20th Ave Cross over SH 180 onto Dolphin Ave

LEFT to Gulf Shores High School

GO TO GULF SHORES HIGH SCHOOL – ELEMENTARY– MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Arielle Torp

Last Updated: 02/07/2023

Views: 5480

Rating: 4 / 5 (61 voted)

Reviews: 84% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Arielle Torp

Birthday: 1997-09-20

Address: 87313 Erdman Vista, North Dustinborough, WA 37563

Phone: +97216742823598

Job: Central Technology Officer

Hobby: Taekwondo, Macrame, Foreign language learning, Kite flying, Cooking, Skiing, Computer programming

Introduction: My name is Arielle Torp, I am a comfortable, kind, zealous, lovely, jolly, colorful, adventurous person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.