2021 NCAA Division I Men’s Track & Field All-Academic Athletes ::: USTFCCCA (2022)

USTFCCCA Awards
2021 NCAA Division I Men’s Track & Field All-Academic Athletes ::: USTFCCCA (1)

By USTFCCCA Communications, USTFCCCA July 22, 2021&nbsp

(Video) 2021 USTFCCCA NCAA DIII Athlete Hall of Fame Induction

NEW ORLEANS – Scholar Athletes of the Year and All-Academic Athletes for the 2021 NCAA Division I Men’s Track & Field seasons were announced on Thursday by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

(Video) JuVaughn Harrison of LSU, 2021 Men's Winner of The Bowerman

Cole Hocker of Oregon was named the NCAA Division I Men’s Indoor Track & Field National Scholar Track Athlete of the Year, Patrick Dever of Tulsa was named the NCAA Division I Men’s Outdoor Track & Field National Scholar Track Athlete of the Year, while Turner Washington of Arizona State was named both the NCAA Division I Men’s Indoor Track & Field and Outdoor Track & Field National Scholar Field Athlete of the Year.

Overall, there were more than 850 men who were named All-Academic Athletes in NCAA Division I Men’s Track & Field.

Here is the criteria to be named an All-Academic Athlete:

(Video) 2021 NJCAA Track & Field Hall of Fame Induction and USTFCCCA Regional Awards Presentation

Division I Track & Field All-Academic Athletes

  • MinimumCUMULATIVEgrade point average of 3.25 on a 4.0 scale, including the most recent grading period, certifiable by either NCAA Faculty Rep or NCAA Compliance Coordinator or Registrar’s Office. Institutions utilizing a different GPA scale must convert the GPA to a 4.0 scale using the standard conversion method [GPA/Scale x 4.0].
  • Must have completed at least two (2) semesters or three (3) quarters at the nominating institution.
  • Athletic criteria for the award:
    • For the indoor season:must have finished the season ranked in the top 96 in any championship individual event, or in the top 48 in any championship relay event, for the most recent indoor season, certifiable by their place on final season performance lists on TFRRS for Indoor Track and Field (including performances achieved outside the qualifying window during the indoor season).
    • For the outdoor season: must have participated in any round of the NCAA Division I Outdoor Track and Field Championships (the Preliminary Championship Competition and/or the Final Championship Competition) or for the multi-events, must have finished the season ranked in the top 48 in the East or top 48 in the West for the most recent outdoor season, certifiable by their place on the NCAA Division I

See below for a full list of All-Academic Athletes from the 2021 NCAA Division I Men’s Track & Field seasons.

2021 NCAA Division I Track & Field
USTFCCCA Men’s All-Academic Athletes

Student-AthleteInstitutionMajor
Sean GermanyAbilene ChristianMarriage and Family Therapy
Jack MarshallAbilene ChristianBusiness Management
Avery WilliamsAbilene ChristianConflict Management and Resolution
Aidan BoyleAir ForceManagement
Ethan GardnerAir ForceMechanical Engineering
Scott JohnsonAir ForceOperations Research
Will KitzhaberAir ForceLegal Studies
Mitch LipeAir ForceAeronautical Engineering
Greg SkageAir ForceManagement
Nuh AnduAkronExercise Science
Robert ArtripAkronMechanical Engineering
Hesham EldesoukyAkronCivil Engineering
Hunter GarretsonAkronAYA-Integrated Mathematics
William GrossAkronChemical Engineering
Jimmy HarkelroadAkronComputer IS-Programming
Brandon HochbeinAkronPhysical Education/Sport Science
Blake LucuisAkronSales Management
Santiago BassoAlabamaFinance
Jace JonesAlabamaBusiness
Vincent KipropAlabamaHealth Education & Promotion
Grady ShifletAlabamaPsychology
Jacob SpotswoodAlabamaMarketing
Matthew ClarkeAlabama StateBachelor of Interdisplinary Studies
Adrian MitchellAlbanyBusiness Administration
Travis RobinsonAlbanyEconomics
Omahri SturdivantAlbanyHigher Education
Jordan GeistArizonaMarketing
Israel OloyedeArizonaGeneral Studies
Victor Ortiz-RiveraArizonaPsychology
Trent StimacArizonaNatural Resources
Trevor VolpeArizonaFinance
Alex GeorgeArizona StateCriminology and Criminal Justice (MA)
Austin KratzArizona StateAccountancy
Vincent MauriArizona StateBiomedical Engineering
Cole RiddleArizona StateExercise and Wellness
Turner WashingtonArizona StateNon-degree graduate
Etamar BhastekarArkansasEconomics
Shaka BoganArkansasCommunication
Tyler BrendelArkansasStatistics and Analytics
Jeremy FarrArkansasFinance
Jacob McLeodArkansasBiology
Luke MeadeArkansasOperations Management
James MilholenArkansasPolitical Science
Ryan MurphyArkansasRecreation Sport Management
Myles RichterArkansasArchitectural Studies
Daniel SpejcherArkansasBiomedical Engineering
Reese WaltersArkansasComputer Engineering
Matt YoungArkansasFinance
Eron CarterArkansas StateAccounting
Bradley JelmertArkansas StateBusiness Administration
Bennett PascoeArkansas StateBiotechnology
Wade Garner Arkansas-Pine BluffMathematics
Marshall BeattyArmy West PointPhilosophy
Tyrese BenderArmy West PointEngineering Management
Ryan HoganArmy West PointComputer Science
Geoff KirkArmy West PointCivil Engineering
Calvin WetzelArmy West PointMechanical Engineering
Kyle BrownAuburnSpecial Education-Collaborative Teaching
James CoursonAuburnComputer Science
David EdmondsonAuburnMechanical Engineering
Nils FischerAuburnMasters of Business Administration
TJ FunchesAuburnCulinary Science
Christopher GrantAuburnJournalism
Malik MetivierAuburnCommunications
Adam StroufAuburnPre Mechanical Engineering
Ian BraxtonBaylorExercise Physiology
Benjamin ConacherBaylorBiochemistry
Ryan CrosonBaylorExercise Physiology
Elijah MorrisBaylorHealth Science Studies
Aidan ThompsonBelmontOrganizational & Corporate Communications (Masters)
Ben WeiselBelmontSports Administration (Masters)
Dan SchafferBinghamtonElectrical Engineering
Israel Anaya-CarmonaBoise StateBiology
Ryan CavintaBoise StateHealth Studies
Dario De CaroBoise StateMechanical Engineering
Sean SullivanBoston CollegeProject Management
Alec HartmanBradleyComputer Science
Evan MitchellBradleyBusiness
Scott SeymourBradleyAccounting
Nicholas AlessandroBryantBusiness Administration
Jason DolanBryantFinance
Connor McMenaminBucknellInternational Relations
Brandon BurkeBuffaloAerospace and Mechanical Engineering Double Major
Caleb NickensBuffaloCivil Engineering
Simon BedardButlerMBA
Jonathan BesselinkButlerMBA
Jesse HamlinButlerMath/Computer Science
Euan MakepeaceButlerMBA
Clark OtteButlerComputer Science
Tom PitkinButlerMBA
Remi SchynsButlerMBA
Matthew WigelsworthButlerMaster's in English
Easton AllredBYUNeuroscience
Elijah ArmstrongBYUCommunications
Cameron BatesBYUPhysical Education Teaching/Coaching
Michael BluthBYUInformation Systems
Lucas BonsBYUMechanical Engineering Pre-Professional
Nathan BurnettBYUComputer Engineering
Ethan CannonBYUExercise & Wellness
Casey ClingerBYUPre-Business
Dallin DraperBYUOpen-Major
Zack EricksenBYUFinance
Talem FrancoBYUMicrobiology
Nathan KayBYUPre-Business
Conner MantzBYUMechanical Engineering
Garrett MarsingBYUExercise Science
Landon MaxfieldBYUOpen-Major
Zach McWhorterBYUPre-Business
Michael OttesenBYUMechanical Engineering
Matt OwensBYUExercise & Wellness
Cortez RuizBYURussian
Clayson ShumwayBYUEconomics
Andrew StuartBYUNutritional Science
Aidan TroutnerBYUOpen-Major
Jacob VeresBYUActuarial Science
Dallin VorkinkBYUExercise Science
Connor WeaverBYUPsychology
Caleb WitskenBYUExercise Science
Colten YardleyBYUManufacturing Engineering Technology
Dylan BouziguesCal PolyAnimal Science
Jake RitterCal PolyCivil Engineering
Justin RobisonCal PolyKinesiology
Jeff DuensingCaliforniaUndeclared
Garrett MacQuiddyCaliforniaUndeclared
Ivar MoisanderCaliforniaUndeclared
Zachary JewellCentral ArkansasMaster of Geog Info Systems
Terry Robinson Jr.Central ArkansasHealth Science
Paul ArredondoCharlotteHealth Informatics
Austin CarrollCharlotteFinance
Jurcek Korpic LesjakCharlottePre-Kinesiology
Braxton WareCharlottePsychology
Robert YardleyCharlotteMBA
Devon BrooksClemsonCommunication
Lafranz CampbellClemsonCommunication
Zico CampbellClemsonBioengineering
Kameron JonesClemsonAthletic Leadership
Giano RobertsClemsonSports Communication
Carson TillmanClemsonPre-Business
John WardClemsonLandscape Architecture
Jevon WilliamsClemsonCommunication
Wyatt RhoadsColoradoMaster's in Organizational Leadership
Ronald SaylesColoradoMaster's in Telecommunications
Dominique WilliamsColoradoMaster's in Organizational Leadership
Tyler WilliamsColoradoCommunication
Jacob BrueckmanColorado StateBusiness Administration
Adam DawsonColorado StateEnvironmental Horticulture
Eric HamerColorado StateSports Management
Lars MitchelColorado StateMechanical Engineering
Daniel ClaxtonConnecticutEducation
Benjamin GrosseConnecticutManagement
Tanner JamesonConnecticutSustainable plant and soil systems
Travis SnyderConnecticutLandscape Architecture
Todd StueberConnecticutEnvironmental Engineering
Stephen SuttonConnecticutActuarial Sciences
Colin WinklerConnecticutActuarial Science
Tim ZepfDartmouthGovernment
Adam NelsonDePaulHealth Science
Brendan Van VoorhisDePaulBiological Sciences
Isaac BastenDrakeData Analytics
Adam FoggDrakeMarketing
Joey HarkinsDrakeKinesiology
Adam KesslerDrakeLeadership Development
Cloud MasibheraDrakeBusiness
Beau AllenDukeBiology
Connor AtkinsonDukeMasters of Business Administration
Ben BeattyDukeMasters of Management Studies
Scott CampbellDukeUndeclared
Rory CavanDukeEconomics
Luke JacksonDukeEnvironmental Studies
Evan LeeDukeBioethics & Science Policy
Kiegan LenihanDukeMechanical Engineering
Harry LordDukeMasters of Management Studies
Alejandro RodriguezDukeUndeclared
Josh RomineDukeComputer Science
Alexander SchwedtDukeMasters of Management Studies
Riley BakerEastern IllinoisKSS Teacher Education
Joe SmithEastern Illinoiskinesiology and sports studies
Khalil BedouiEastern MichiganCyber Defense
Taige BryantEastern MichiganHealth Administration
Chris DevaneyEastern MichiganEconomics
Chukwusom EnekwechiEastern MichiganExercise Science
Toby GualterEastern MichiganSport Management
Zach HarkeyEastern MichiganClinical Research Admin
Baldvin MagnussonEastern MichiganExercise Science
Andy PayneEastern MichiganPsychology
Kaleb SimpsonEastern MichiganGeneral Business
Parker BowdenEastern WashingtonBusiness
Justin RoosmaEastern WashingtonComp Science
Phelani MaduwaETSUSport & Recreation Management
Clayton BrownFloridaTourism, Events, & Recreation Management
Kunle FasasiFloridaFrench & Francophone Studies
Thomas MardalFloridaBusiness Administration-General Studies
Edward ShelikoffFloridaMechanical Engineering
Desmond DorceusFlorida InternationalReal Estate
Trey CunninghamFlorida StatePublic Relations
Sam FieldFlorida StateSport Management
Humberto FreireFlorida StateFinance
Kasey KnevelbaardFlorida StateSport Management
Ahmed MuhumedFlorida StateInternational Affairs
William OttFlorida StateSport Management
Jordan WesnerFlorida StateInformation Leadership & Management
Adriaan WildschuttFlorida StateBusiness Administration
Ryan AdamsFurmanspanish
Mason CoppiFurmanHealth Science
Jake OgdenFurmanHealth Science
Cameron PonderFurmanEconomics
Chase ThornhillGardner-WebbMusic ED
Kenneth VanvorstGardner-WebbMBA
Xavier ShirleyGeorge MasonBusiness
Harrison ShotwellGeorge MasonCivil Engineering
Benjamin ViauGeorge MasonInformation Technology
Robert BrandtGeorgetownReal Estate
Matthew PayampsGeorgetownEconomics
Jack SalisburyGeorgetownSports Industry Management
Parker StokesGeorgetownPsychology
Jack Van ScoterGeorgetownLiberal Studies
Matthew BolingGeorgiaMarketing
Johannes ErmGeorgiaMechanical Engineering
Olabamibo OkeGeorgiaBiochemistry and molecular biology
Clay PenderGeorgiaFinance
Jonathan TharaldsenGeorgiaSport Management Master's
Siegfried ZollerGeorgiaManagement
Brian HauchGeorgia TechMechanical Engineering
Andrew KentGeorgia TechMechanical Engineering
Nick NymanGeorgia TechBusiness Administration
Alex ThomasGeorgia TechCivil and Environmental Engineering
McKinley ThompsonGeorgia TechBiology
John WatkinsGeorgia TechElectrical Engineering
Ben HoganGonzagaMaster of Business Administration
Peter HoganGonzagaMaster of Arts in Organizational Leadership
Jake PerrinGonzagaMaster of Business Administration
Alex WaldeGonzagaBachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Jacob LewisGrand CanyonBachelor of Arts in History
Jesse NewmanGrand CanyonBachelor of Science in Justice Studies
Josh OnwordiGrand CanyonBachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Terrel DavisHartfordArchitecture/MBA
El Hocine BouchrakHigh PointInternational Business
Chris Van NiekerkHigh PointActuary Science
Alex MasaiHofstraHigher Education Leadership & Policy Studies
Dayo AkindeleHoustonTLIM
Jordan BookerHoustonTLIM
Dylan BrownHoustonExploratory Studies
Caleb MalbroughHoustonExploratory Studies
Miles MarhoferHoustonTLIM
Shaun MaswanganyiHoustonExploratory Studies
Benjamin OkaforHoustonPsychology
Antonio RuizHoustonMasters Contruction Mgmt
Quinton StringfellowHoustonPre-Business
Scott BoonHouston ChristianI. Business
Garrett GibsonHouston ChristianACCT
Hudson HallHouston ChristianG.S. PSYC
Denim RogersHouston ChristianG.S. Sports Management
Jorg VanlierdeHouston ChristianITDS
Kameron DavisHowardHealth Science
Casimir TawiahHowardBiology
Deyondre DavisIdahoCriminology
Ben DoucetteIdahoCurriculum Instruction – Master’s
Caleb HaganIdahoEconomics, General
Lorenz HerrmannIdahoOperations Management
Grady LeonardIdahoAdvertising
Zach NunisIdahoMarketing, Entrepreneurship
Joseph RuddellIdahoRecreation, Sport & Tourism Management
Zack ShortIdahoEducational Leadership – Master’s
Tim StevensIdahoMechanical Engineering
Leo FinsterbuschIdaho StateMBA
Owen MitchellIdaho StateFinance & Economics
Shrey ChowdharyIllinoisComputer Science/Physics
Bret DannisIllinoisNRES-Fish and Wildlife Conservation Biology
Manning PlaterIllinoisMaster's of Management
William ReznyIllinoisCommunity Health
Jonathan WellsIllinoisMaster's of Business Administration
Jack AnsteyIllinois StatePhysical Education
Logan CalvinIllinois StateExercise Science
Matheo BernatIncarnate WordMaster's of Sports Management
Kyle LewisIncarnate WordBusiness Management
Rodney LittlejohnIncarnate WordMaster's of Kinesiology
Aaron BennettIndianaAccounting
Teddy BrowningIndianaNon-Profit Management
Jyles EtienneIndianaMedia
Jake GebhardtIndianaSport Marketing and Management
Christian GoinesIndianaAccounting MBA
Dustin HorterIndianaSport Marketing and Management
Arjun JhaIndianaBiology
Nolan LandisIndianaExercise Science
Nick LaneIndianaBiology
Brock MammoserIndianaFinance
Kyle MauIndianaAthletic Admin./Sport Management
Parker RaymondIndianaManagement
Matthew SchadlerIndianaFinance
Logan TarggartIndianaExercise Science
Ben VeatchIndianaExercise Science
Cooper WilliamsIndianaPsychology
Nathan KigerIndiana StateEngineering
Kevin KrutschIndiana StateSport Management
Matthew Lewis-BanksIndiana StateFinance
Wyatt PuffIndiana StateComputer Science
Nick SchultzIndiana StateElementary Education
Will SmithIndiana StateConstruction Management
Jamie DeeIonaMass Communications
Joshua DeSouzaIonaBiology
Jack O'LearyIonaMBA
Lachlan WellingtonIonaMass Communications
Will DanielsIowaHealth & Human Physiology
Peyton HaackIowaManagement
Kaleba JackIowaPsychology
Tyler LienauIowaAccounting
Austin LietzIowaBiomedical Engineering/Business
Max MurphyIowaMechanical Engineering
Tyler OlsonIowaMechanical Engineering
Gratt ReedIowaEnterprise Leadership
Tysen VanDraskaIowaSport and Recreation Management
Austin WestIowaHealth & Human Physiology
Mitchell DayIowa StateLiberal Studies
Eric FogltanzIowa StateHuman Computer Interaction
Scott FuchsIowa StateJournalism and Mass Communications
Wesley KiptooIowa StateCriminal Justice
Festus LagatIowa StateSociology
Daniel NixonIowa StateFamily and Consumer Sciences
Thomas PollardIowa StateInformation Systems and Business Analytics
Gable SieperdaIowa StateFinance
Zach BradfordKansasSport Management
Grant DownesKansasBioengineering, PHD
Clay EckertKansasFinance
Chandler GibbensKansasPolitical Science & Finance
A J GreenKansasChemical Engineering
Michael JosephKansasPre- Sport Management
Oleg KlykovKansasLiberal Arts & Sciences
Michael MelgaresKansasProfessional Workplace Communication
Jelani PierreKansasHealth,Sport Management & Exercise Science
Kyle RogersKansasMechanical Engineering
Cameron WilmingtonKansasMarketing
Kyle AlcineKansas StateHuman Development and Family Science
Travis HodgeKansas StatePsychology/Nutritional Sciences/Gerontology
Tim LambertKansas StateKinesiology
Cameron LewisKansas StateMasters in Business Administration
Kade McCallKansas StateKinesiology
Cooper SchroederKansas StateMarketing
Tejaswin ShankarKansas StateFinance/Masters in Accounting
Brian SimonKansas StateMathematics
Omar DiazKennesaw StateInternational Business
Jordan HewingKennesaw StateInternational Systems
Malik HussieKennesaw StateInternational Business
Tyriq HussieKennesaw StateSport Management
Scott BencoKent StateHealth & Physical Education
Del'Mario HairstonKent StateEntrepreneurship
Jacob MallyKent StateAeronautical Systems Engineering Technology
Anthony MillinerKent StateHuman Development & Family Studies
Lukas Van Der WattKent StateAerospace Engineering
Jake AllenKentuckyAccounting, Finance
Joseph JardineKentuckyMarketing
Dalton SheplerKentuckyBiology
Jacob SmithKentuckyJournalism
Josh SobotaKentuckyManagement, Marketing
Lincoln YoungKentuckyDigital Media and Design
Samuel ArterLibertyHuman Performance
Jovaine AtkinsonLibertyAeronautics
Warren BarrettLibertyInterdisciplinary Studies
Juan Pablo Germain RoncoLibertyBusiness Administration
John HicksLibertyExercise Science
Anders JanesLibertyStrategic Communications
Felix LawrenceLibertyAeronautics
Gabriel WillisLibertyExercise Science
Ryan BushLipscombMechanical Engineering
Jonathan SchwindLipscombMaster of Business Administration
Shane StreichLipscombMaster of Business Administration
Aaron BoothLong Beach StateMasters: Sports Management
Alec JonesLong Beach StateHealth Science: School Health Education
Jason SmithLong Beach StateKinesiology: Sport Psychology and Leadership
Ethan AlyeaLouisvilleHealth and Human Performance/Exercise Science
Christian BuckleyLouisvilleBioengineering
Justin LehmkuhlerLouisvilleChemical Engineering
Luke NicholsLouisvilleHealth and Human Performance/Exercise Science
Sean RothLouisvilleMBA
Adar SheereLouisvilleEconomics
Roc JohnsonLoyola MarymountEducational Studies, M.A.
Davis BoveLSUBiological Engineering
Sean BurrellLSUKinesiology
Adam WiseLSUBiological Engineering
Johnathan WitteLSUBiological Sciences
Samuel JohnsonMarquetteComputer Science
Joseph KeysMarquetteMechanical Engineering
Caleb DeanMarylandKinesiology
Hunter LonginoMcNeese StateCriminal Justice
Max EmmerichMemphisMaster in Business
Adam NeellyMemphisMaster in Business
Robin NoolMemphisMathematical Sciences
Robert WatsonMemphisMaster in Sport Commerce
Zachary WyattMemphisPhysics
Adam YakobiMemphisExercise Science
Kevin ArreagaMiami (Fla.)Master's International Administration
Asa BurkeMiami (Fla.)Master's Sport Administration
Xavier CoakleyMiami (Fla.)Master's Sport Administration
Isaiah HolmesMiami (Fla.)Master's Sport Administration
Anthony CamerieriMiami (Ohio)Finance and Kinesiology
Michael DavenportMiami (Ohio)Finance
Luke FinneganMiami (Ohio)Sociology
Andrew SchroffMiami (Ohio)Kinesiology
Ryan SmithMiami (Ohio)Finance
Sean TorpyMiami (Ohio)Public Health
Roland AmarteifioMichiganUrban and Regional Planning MURP
Dubem AmeneMichiganLSA Undeclared
Tom BradyMichiganComputer Science
Tom DoddMichiganMovement Science
Nick FosterMichiganEconomics
Vail HartmanMichiganEconomics
Jacob LeeMichiganMaster of Management
Austin LinMichiganElectrical and Computer Engineering PhD
Andrew LiskowitzMichiganReal Estate Development
Mason MahacekMichiganEnvironment
Devin MeyrerMichiganInterpersonal Practice in Integrated Health, Mental Health, & Substance Abuse MSW
Oli RaimondMichiganComputer Science
Thomas ShilgalisMichiganComputer Science
Max WagnerMichiganChemical Biology
Josh ZellerMichiganEconomics
Brendan FavazzaMichigan StateBusiness
Trevor StephensonMichigan StateMarketing
Ryan TalbotMichigan StateKinesiology
Wade WalderMichigan StateSport Coaching and Leadership
Kigen ChemadiMiddle TennesseeAerospace
Sam CongerMilwaukeeComputer Science
Kyle AtkinsonMinnesotaBusiness Marketing Education
Alec BastenMinnesotaKinesiology
Kion BenjaminMinnesotaKinesiology
Teddy FridMinnesotaHuman Resource Development MEd
Owen HoeftMinnesotaKinesiology
Jordan MacIntoshMinnesotaArchitecture
Collin SieffertMinnesotaComputer Engineering B Comp E
Kaleb SiekmeierMinnesotaAerospace Engineering B A E M
Aarron WestmorelandMinnesotaSport Management
Navasky AndersonMississippi StateBusiness Administration
Leon ClarkeMississippi StateBusiness Administration
Sema'J DanielsMississippi StateKinesiology
Sindri GudmundssonMississippi StateBusiness Information Systems
Jesse HendersonMississippi StateKinesiology
Gabriel MorontaMississippi StateUndeclared
Shamar RoseMississippi StateBusiness Economics
Kenya SmallMississippi StateKinesiology
Jacob BrunsmanMissouriJournalism
Thomas GeorgeMissouriMed Pharm & Physiology
Cade JohnstoneMontanaMarketing
Dylan KippMontanaHealth & Human Performance
Evan ToddMontanaManagement & Entrepeneurship
Duncan HamiltonMontana StateMechanical Engineering
Alec NehringMontana StateEducational Leadership
Ethan SaberhagenMontana StateHistory/Philosophy
Drake SchneiderMontana StateFinancial Engineering
Colby WilsonMontana StateMechanical Engineering
Dylan LaNoueMount St. Mary'sSport Management
Baynes AutreyNavyHistory
Ashwin BriggsNavyOperations Research
Sean CaseyNavyAerospace Engineering
Hayden FoxNavyQuantitative Economics
David HuizengaNavyMechanical Engineering
Thomas JohnstoneNavyMathematics with Economics
Skyler MasonNavyQuantitative Economics
Braden PresserNavyMathematics
Grant Van ValkenburgNavyRobotics & Control Engineering
Joe BistritzNC StatePost Baccalaureate Studies
Josh BrockmanNC StateBusiness Administration - Finance
Hannes BurgerNC StateEconomics
Jamar DavisNC StateBusiness
Ian HarrisonNC StateElectrical Engineering
Cameron MurrayNC StateCommunication - Media
Matthew BrownNebraskaBiology
Kevin CahoyNebraskaBiological Sciences
Tyler DrewNebraskaUndeclared
Kolby HeineriksonNebraskaBiological Sciences
George KuscheNebraskaActuarial science
Noah LukzNebraskaBusiness Management
Lincoln McPhillipsNebraskaNutrition and Exercise Sciences
Micaylon MooreNebraskaUndeclared
Passmore MudunduluNebraskaMarketing
Alex NelsonNebraskaBusiness
Tony NouNebraskaUndeclared
Lorenzo PaissanNebraskaUndeclared
Spencer PowellNebraskaHealth Science
Luke SiedhoffNebraskaBiological Sciences
Bailey TimmonsNebraskaFinance
Terrol WilsonNebraskaMechanical Engineering
Nicolas Sevilla-ConnellyNew HampshireBusiness Administration
James WilkesNew HampshireChemistry
Anthony FranklinNorfolk StatePsychology
Patrick AndersonNorth CarolinaBiology
Will CooganNorth CarolinaBIOLOGY
Dolan OwensNorth CarolinaPSYCHOLOGY
Troy YearwoodNorth CarolinaEXERCISE SPORT SCIENCE
Abbas AbbkarNorth Carolina A&TInformation Technology
Bradley FleurinordNorth Carolina A&TLiberal Studies
Akeem LindoNorth Carolina A&TMechanical Engineering
Randolph RossNorth Carolina A&TFinance
Daniel StokesNorth Carolina A&TLiberal Studies
Christopher EvensonNorth Dakotakinesiology
Alex BartholomayNorth Dakota StateMaster's of Accountancy
Trent DavisNorth Dakota StateEnglish education
Clayton HannulaNorth Dakota StateCivil engineering
Adrian HarrisNorth Dakota StateSport management
Josh KnutsonNorth Dakota StateBusiness management
Brandon LewisNorth Dakota StatePhysical education
Trevor OtterdahlNorth Dakota StateMathematics / MBA
Benji PhillipsNorth Dakota StateExercise science, psychology
Jacob RodinNorth Dakota StateAgricultural economics
Alex TalleyNorth Dakota StateCivil engineering
Tony UkkelbergNorth Dakota StatePsychology
Eric VanerpNorth Dakota StateSport management
Karlington AnunagbaNorth TexasBusiness Entrepreneurship
Jack BeaumontNorth TexasFinance
Clayton BoyceNorth TexasJornalism
Antonio De La CruzNorth TexasRecreation, Event ansd Sport Management
Zion HillNorth TexasHospitality Management
Jared JohnsonNorth TexasBusiness
Cameron DicksonNortheasternMechanical Engineering
Cade BurksNorthern ArizonaEnvironmental Sciences
Caleb EastonNorthern ArizonaBusiness
Blaise FerroNorthern ArizonaEducational Leadership
Parker JoensNorthern ArizonaExercise Science
Ryan LanleyNorthern ArizonaParks & Recreation Management
Theo QuaxNorthern ArizonaCivil Engineering
Ryan RaffNorthern ArizonaPsychological Sciences
Nico YoungNorthern ArizonaExercise Science
William BlaserNorthern IowaBusiness Administration
Seb GearhartNorthern IowaMarketing Management
Jack SumnersNorthern IowaGeneral Economics
Quindarrius ThompsonNorthwestern StateHomeland Security
Andrew AlexanderNotre DameNeuroscience & Behavior
Carter CheesemanNotre DameEnglish
Colton CrumNotre DameBusiness Analytics
Colin DalyNotre DameMasters in Business Analytics
William DalyNotre DameMasters in Management
Dylan JacobsNotre DameBusiness Analytics
Parker JonesNotre DameEconomics
John KeenanNotre DameNeuroscience & Behavior
Danny KilreaNotre DameFinance
Logan KuskyNotre DameMasters in Business Analytics
Joshua MethnerNotre DameBusiness Analytics
Yared NuguseNotre DameBiochemistry
Austin ParsonsNotre DameBiology
Tom SeitzerNotre DameAerospace Engineering
Kenny VasbinderNotre DameMasters in Management
Samuel VoelzNotre DameEconomics
Marcus NellumOaklandIndustrial & Systems Engineering
Luke BendickOhio StateHistory
Nick MillerOhio StateFinance
Praise OlatokeOhio StateSport Industry
Robert OswaldOhio StateMarketing
Kunle AkinlosotuOklahomaManagement
Rayvon AllenOklahomaHuman Relations
Josh HausOklahomaChemical Engineering / Pre-Medical
Edward JeansOklahomaArts & Science in Planned Program
Kristo SimulaskOklahomaSociology
Max BrahtOklahoma StateSports Management
Torrey HickelOklahoma StateMaster's in Quantitative Financial Economics
Stephen MackenzieOklahoma StateUndeclared
Alex MaierOklahoma StateElectrical Engineering Technology
Cash MerutkaOklahoma StateAviation Management
Jonas PriceOklahoma StateApplied Exercise Science
Isai RodriguezOklahoma StateManagement
Ryan SchoppeOklahoma StateUndeclared
Ryan SmeetonOklahoma StateMechanical Engineering
Alex StittOklahoma StateAerospace Engineering
Cole BullockOle MissGeneral Engineering
Michael CocciaOle MissManagerial Finance
Marcus DropikOle MissGeneral Business
Marcus DropikOle MissGeneral Business
Elijah DryerOle MissCriminal Justice
Mario Garcia RomoOle MissChemistry
Ben SavinoOle MissMechanical Engineering
Robinson SniderOle MissMechanical Engineering
Isaiah GriffithOregonSociology
Cole HockerOregonExploring (undecided)
Pierce LaCosteOregonHuman Physiology
Steve NeumaierOregonCommunity and Regional Planning
Lucas RibeiroOregonFinance
Mason StrunkOregonHuman Physiology
Cooper TeareOregonGeneral Social Science
Max VollmerOregonBusiness Administration
James WestOregonNonprofit Management
Matt WisnerOregonJournalism
Jack YearianOregonGeneral Business
Noah CareyPennEnglish and Cinema Studies
Ryan RenkenPennFinance
Anthony RussoPennNeuroscience
Demetri WhitsettPennFinance
Evan DorenkampPenn StateFinance
Lance HamiltonPenn StatePsychology
Luke KnipePenn StateSupply Chain
David LucasPenn StateManagement and Organizational Leadership
Ben PetersonPenn StateHuman Resources and Employment Relations
Mark PorterPenn StatePlant Sciences
Evan AddisonPittsburghPolitical Science
Josh HigginsPittsburghChemical Engineering
Jack MillerPittsburghUndeclared
Nick WolkPittsburghEcon/ Political Science
Felix WolterPittsburghComputer Science MS
Cathal DoylePortlandMaster's of Business Administration
Jacob KlemzPortlandOrganizational Communication
Riley OsenPortlandMaster's of Business Administration
Michael Teran-SolanoPortlandMaster's of Higher Education & Student Affairs
Caleb WebbPortlandMaster's of Higher Education & Student Affairs
Nathan Crawford-WallisPrairie View A&MComputer Science
AJ ErnstProvidenceMBA
Marcelo RochaProvidenceEnvironmental biology
Malcolm DotsonPurduePublic Health (Graduate)
Curtis EcksteinPurdueMechanical Engineering
Brody SmithPurdueSociology
Johnny VanosPurdueKinesiology
Andrew AbikhaledRiceNeuroscience
Ese AmataRiceUndeclared
Corbett FongRiceMechanical Engineering
Shaun KerryRiceUndeclared
Hociel LandaRiceMechanical Engineering
Natan RiveraRiceMechanical Engineering
Sam WoodleyRiceGerman Studies
Zach ManorowitzRiderAccounting
Louis AkpadagoRutgersUndeclared
A'Nan BridgettRutgersBiology
Steven CoponiRutgersUndeclared
Billy HillRutgersExercise Science
Joshua MatherRutgersUndeclared
Adebowale SmithRutgersPre Business
Joshua DingesSaint Francis (Pa.)Marketing & Management
Zachary MichonSaint Joseph'sHealth Administration
Ethan ErushaSaint LouisBiomedical Engineering
Eric CallawaySam Houston StateElectronics & Computer Engineering Technology
Clayton FritschSam Houston StateConstruction Management
Evan BrooksSamfordpre-business
Ben GarnerSamfordhealth science
Ty KimberlinSamfordaccounting
Michael McMahanSamfordexercise science
Jose PeñalverSamfordsport adminastration
Jed SiscoSamfordmarine science
Harvey ChilcottSanta ClaraBiology/Philosophy
Jack DavidsonSanta ClaraBiology
Zach LitoffSanta ClaraIndividual Studies/Studio Art
Christian RaslowskySanta ClaraCivil Engineering
Hunter ApplingSouth AlabamaEducation
Francois PrinslooSouth AlabamaBiology
Hayden CobbeSouth CarolinaSport and Entertainment Management
Filip DemsarSouth CarolinaPhysics
Eric FavorsSouth CarolinaLearning Design & Technologies
Rivaldo LeacockSouth CarolinaCriminology and Criminal Justice
Dillon McCarthySouth CarolinaExercise Science
Blake NewcombSouth CarolinaMarketing
Edward RichardsonSouth CarolinaSport and Entertainment Management
Noah WalkerSouth CarolinaHealth Information Technology
Zack AndersonSouth DakotaGen Studies
Ethan BraySouth DakotaGrad KSM
Kaleb EllisSouth DakotaKSM
Marshall FaurotSouth DakotaBusiness Administration
Eerik HaamerSouth DakotaMedia & Journalism
Ethan HeitmanSouth Dakotapre-physical therapy
Dylan KautzSouth Dakotabusiness
Travis LarsonSouth DakotaHealth Sciences (Pre-optometry)
Hugo MorvanSouth DakotaPhysics
Brithton SeniorSouth DakotaKSM
Jessie SullivanSouth DakotaChemistry (pre-med)
Trevor BegemanSouth Dakota StateBusiness Economics
Sam CoilSouth Dakota StateBusiness Economics
Noah HuberSouth Dakota StatePublic Relations
Tyson JenkinsSouth Dakota StateCounseling
Reid PierzinskiSouth Dakota StateMathematics
Joshua YeagerSouth Dakota StateSociology
Terrico GarrettSoutheast MissouriCriminal Justice
Franck DiSanzaSoutheastern LouisianaComputer Science
Tommy NedowSoutheastern LouisianaAthletic Training
Slavko StevicSoutheastern LouisianaComputer Science
Nathan BultmanSouthern CaliforniaProject Management Master's
Jalyn JacksonSouthern CaliforniaCommunication
Isaiah JewettSouthern CaliforniaProject Management Master's
McKay JohnsonSouthern CaliforniaMaster's of Science In Entrepreneurship & Innovation
Matthew KatnikSouthern CaliforniaMaster's of Science In Entrepreneurship & Innovation
Jordan ScottSouthern CaliforniaSocial Entrepreneurship Mster's
Darryl ShawSouthern CaliforniaMaster's of Science In Digital & Social Media
Brendon StewartSouthern CaliforniaCommunication
Sam Van DorpeSouthern CaliforniaBusiness Administration
Ricky HurleySouthern IllinoisEH
Dawson PlabSouthern IllinoisBusiness
Omar RodgersSouthern IllinoisEH
Donald ButlerSouthern MissBusiness Administration
Dylan EvansSouthern MissPolitical Science and Legal Studies
Elijah MillerSouthern MissInformation Technology
Corvell ToddSouthern MissBusiness Administration
Chase ClementSouthern UtahHuman Nutrition
Travis FeenySouthern UtahHuman Nutrition
Nate OsterstockSouthern UtahCommunication
Aidan ReedSouthern UtahMasters in Public Administration
Jeff RowleySouthern UtahMasters in Business Analytics
Dallin SnyderSouthern UtahPolitical Science
Max SpenceSouthern UtahExercise Science
Meika Beaudoin-RousseauStanfordHuman Biology
Callum BolgerStanfordHuman Biology
Devin HartStanfordundeclared
JT HerrscherStanfordundeclared
Charles HicksStanfordundeclared
Keyshawn KingStanfordPsychology
Alek ParsonsStanfordEnvironmental Systems Engineering
D.J. PrincipeStanfordEconomics
Miles SmithStanfordCivil and Environmental Engineering (master's)
Chad HorstmannStephen F. AustinSports Business
Cord NealStephen F. AustinAnimal Sciences
Cameron AveryStony BrookMaster's of Arts - Medical Humanities,Compassionate Care and Bioethics
Robert BeckerStony BrookHistory
Richmond BoatengStony BrookBusiness
Luke CoulterStony BrookAdvance Graduate Coaching Certificate
Vann MoffettStony BrookM.S. Human Resourse Management
Alex ComerfordSyracuseCivil Engineering
Silas DerfelSyracuseHealth and Exercise Science
Dominic HockenburySyracuseBiology
Gavin RichardsSyracuseBioengineering
Matthew ScrapeSyracuseBiology
Simon SmithSyracusePublic Health
Aidan TookerSyracuseSociology
Mason BuckmasterTCUMasters in Liberal Arts
Ryan CampTCUMechanical Engineering
Derrick MokalengTCUMasters in Liberal Arts
Peyton DavisTennesseeMechanical Engineering
Mike GriffinTennesseeRecreation/Sport Management
Conner HawkinsTennesseeMechanical Engineering
Joe HootsTennesseeMechanical Engineering
Daniel IgbokweTennesseeManagement and Human Resources
Joseph MaxwellTennesseeCommunication and Information Studies
Jah-Nhai PerinchiefTennesseeAgriculture Leadership/Education and Communication
Anthony RileyTennesseeFinance
Darryl SullivanTennesseeAgriculture Leadership/Education and Communication
Steele WasikTennesseeCommunication and Information Studies
Yaseen AbdallaTexasScience & Technology Management
Jathan BelaireTexasUndeclared
Charles Brockman IIITexasInterpersonal Communication
Crayton CarrozzaTexasUndeclared
Paramveer ChohanTexasKinesiology (Masters)
Riley ForemanTexasUndeclared
Phillip FrankTexasSupply Chain Management
Cruz GomezTexasApplied Movement Science
Haftu KnightTexasPhysical Culture & Sports
Warren MillerTexasArts & Entertainment Technologies
Graydon MorrisTexasUndeclared
Patrick PiperiTexasCommunication & Leadership
Willington WrightTexasPhysical Culture & Sports
Carter BajoitTexas A&MBusiness Administration
Jon BishopTexas A&MMaster of Computer Science
Sean ClarkeTexas A&MMechanical Engineering
Allon ClayTexas A&MBusiness Administration
Mason CorbinTexas A&MSport Management
Zach DavisTexas A&MManagement Information Systems
Bryce DeadmonTexas A&MMaster of Marketing
Omajuwa EtiweTexas A&MPsychology
Sam HankinsTexas A&MSport Management
Jake LanierTexas A&MBusiness Honors
Moitalel MpokeTexas A&MUniversity Studies, Leadership
Carlton OrangeTexas A&MMaster of Land Economics and Real Estate
Spencer SimonsTexas A&MNutrition
Brandon BusbyTexas StateComputer Information Systems
Ben CollertonTexas StateBiology
Pedro Osorio LopezTexas StateComputer Science
Isaac SadzewiczTexas StateGeography
Karayme BartleyTexas TechInterdisciplinary Studies
Werner BouwerTexas TechKinesiology
Braden DarrowTexas TechGeneral Business MBA
Takieddine HedeilliTexas TechInterdisciplinary Studies
Josiah MacinnisTexas TechCommunication Studies
Rory MaguireTexas TechFoundational Engineering
Kale MauritsenTexas TechBusiness Administration
Jacob MechlerTexas TechKinesiology
Gabriel OladipoTexas TechUniversity Studies
Jack ScarboroughTexas TechMarketing
Paul SherrillTexas TechKinesiology
Chancellor StephensonTexas TechPersonal Financial Planning
Kyle StifflemireTexas TechHuman Sciences
Marco VilcaTexas TechFoundational Engineering
Cole WhatleyTexas TechMechanical Engineering
Caleb WilbornTexas TechPsychology
Fynn ZenkerTexas TechUniversity Studies
Scott BeattieTulsaFinance
Patrick DeverTulsaMasters of Accounting
Peter LynchTulsaMechanical Engineering
Josh FarmerUC IrvineEducation Sciences
Arman IraniUC RiversideComputer Science
Kyle BrownUCLAHistory
Peter HeroldUCLABusiness Economics
Ismail TurnerUCLAEconomics
Jacob WilsonUCLABiology
Callan SalduttoULMAccounting
Christopher AlfondUMass LowellMechanical Engineering
Toluwani AdebakinUSFBusiness Administration
David AjamaUSFInformaton Science
Kobe BabinUSFPre-Management
Stone BakerUSFCommunications
Bryson DeBerryUT ArlingtonKinesiology
Cole KlashinskyUT ArlingtonMBA
Arthur PetersenUT ArlingtonBusiness
Medric RobersonUT ArlingtonMaster's of Education
Kyle BrostUtah StateIntegrated Studies
Caleb GarnicaUtah StateMechanical Engineering
Christian SonnenbergUtah StateEconomics
Camren ToddUtah StateCivil Engineering
Caleb FurnellUtah ValleyExercise Science
Andre JonesUtah ValleyMBA
Isaac ManningUtah ValleyMechanical Engineering
Paul MayUTRGVBiology
Bashiru AbdullahiUTSAMultidisciplinary Studies
Joel McFarlaneUTSAKinesiology
Andrew PirogUTSABusiness Administration
Grant SzalekUTSABusiness Administration
Casey ComberVillanovaMS Analytics
Sean DolanVillanovaCommunication
Jacob KellyVillanovaCommunication
Nick SteeleVillanovaMBA
Haftu StrintzosVillanovaElectrical Engineering
Kane AldrichVirginiaComputer Science
Brenton FosterVirginiaEducational Psychology
Derek JohnsonVirginiaComputer Science
Ty KunzmanVirginiaHigher Education
Harry MonroeVirginiaGlobal Studies
Randy NeishVirginiaEducational Psychology
Owayne OwensVirginiaEntrepreneurship
Wes PorterVirginiaUndeclared
Claudio RomeroVirginiaUndeclared
Jordan WillisVirginiaComputer Science
Sam YoungVirginiaEducational Psychology
Joey BadalamentiVirginia TechFinance
Jaelyn DemoryVirginia TechBusiness Administration and Analytics
Ethan MillsVirginia TechFinance
Alexios ProdanasVirginia TechMathematics
Jacob RiceVirginia TechMechanical Engineering
Tyreke SappVirginia TechPublic Relations
Diego ZarateVirginia TechCognitive and Behavioral Neuroscience
Zach FacioniWake ForestEconomics
Ben HillWake ForestEducation (Masters)
Thomas KitchellWake ForestUndeclared
Elijah ShalawayWake ForestEducation (Masters)
Andrew WhiteWake ForestPolitics & International Affairs
Zachary AnnanieWashingtonAccounting
Julian BodyWashingtonDesign
Julius DiehrWashingtonGeology
Luke HouserWashingtonPre-Major
Andrew JordanWashingtonBusiness: Finance
Parker KennedyWashingtonMaster: Intercollegiate Athletic Leadership
Dustin NadingWashingtonPhysical Therapy
Chase SmithWashingtonPost-Baccalaureate Study
Mick StanovsekWashingtonMaster: Jurisprudence
Dalton SuggWashingtonMaster: Intercollegiate Athletic Leadership
Oliver ThornerWashingtonPre-Major
Sam Van PeursemWashingtonPre-Major
Joe WaskomWashingtonPre-Science
Jayden WhiteWashingtonPre-Science
Ja'Maun CharlesWashington StateMaster - Business Administration
Jacob EnglarWashington StatePsychology
Justin JankeWashington StateApparel, Merchandising, Design, and Textiles
John KolbWashington StateSport Management
Paul RyanWashington StateMaster - Business Adminisration
Gabriel ShoumanWashington StateCriminal Justice
Zach StallingsWashington StateFinance
Christian AllenWeber StateExercise and Sport Science
Lachlan BurnsWeber StateBachelor of Integrated Studies
Austin ByrerWeber StateMechanical Engineering
Taylor DillonWeber StateMasters of Taxation
Caleb WhitneyWeber StateFinance
Tanner BrownWichita StateAccounting
Davis DubbertWichita StateApplied Economics
Ethan KossoverWichita StateCriminal Justice
Cauy LindsayWichita StateExercise Science
Cory MartensWichita StateHuman Resource Management
Adria NavajonWichita StateEntrepreneurship
Brady PalenWichita StateFinance
Zack PenrodWichita StateBusiness Administration
Jr., Kelly CookWilliam & MaryFinance
Michael FairbanksWilliam & MaryFinance
Jared O'RileyWilliam & MaryFinance
Cade AmbornWisconsinKinesiology
Rowen EllenbergWisconsinCivil Engineering
Olin HackerWisconsinKinesiology
Abdullahi HassanWisconsinUndeclared
Seth HirschWisconsinBusiness
Quinn LansillWisconsinUndeclared
Austin RendonWisconsinEconomics
Davis WentheWisconsinUndeclared
Charlie WheelerWisconsinKinesiology
Hunter BrownWyomingEconomics
Kareem MersalWyomingKinesiology & Health Promotion
William NolanWyomingStatistics
Colton PallerWyomingStatistics
Kirk UnlandWyomingKinesiology & Health Promotion
Collin HardenYoungstown StateHospitality Management
Wyatt LefkerYoungstown StateCriminal Justice
Dominic PerryYoungstown StateFinance
(Video) 1964 NCAA Men's Track & Field Championships - Mile Relay

Videos

1. 1964 NCAA Men's Track & Field Championships - Mile Relay
(USTFCCCA Channel)
2. POV: Morning Routine of an NCAA D1 USTFCCCA All-Academic Honoree
(Another Bad Running Channel)
3. John Moon - USTFCCCA Coaches Hall of Fame 2021 Inductee
(USTFCCCA Channel)
4. John Weaver - USTFCCCA Coaches Hall of Fame 2021 Inductee
(USTFCCCA Channel)
5. Randolph Ross 44.83 400m (North Carolina A&T) @ 2022 Tiger Paw Invite
(USTFCCCA Channel)
6. Rollie Geiger - USTFCCCA Coaches Hall of Fame 2019 Inductee
(USTFCCCA Channel)

Top Articles

Latest Posts

Article information

Author: Aron Pacocha

Last Updated: 01/21/2023

Views: 5729

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (68 voted)

Reviews: 91% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Aron Pacocha

Birthday: 1999-08-12

Address: 3808 Moen Corner, Gorczanyport, FL 67364-2074

Phone: +393457723392

Job: Retail Consultant

Hobby: Jewelry making, Cooking, Gaming, Reading, Juggling, Cabaret, Origami

Introduction: My name is Aron Pacocha, I am a happy, tasty, innocent, proud, talented, courageous, magnificent person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.